• 120km DWDM-2CSFP120-XXXX Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver
120km DWDM-2CSFP120-XXXX Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

120km DWDM-2CSFP120-XXXX Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-DW-2CSFP120-xxxx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 155M~2.67Gb/s Wavelength: Optional
Distance: 120KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

120km Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

,

DWDM-2CSFP120-XXXX

,

120km cisco sfp+ transceiver

Product Description

120km DWDM-2CSFP120-XXXX Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver

DWDM-2CSFP120-xxxx Compatible 155M~2.67G DWDM SFP 120km Transceiver

 

Description

 

GVD-DW-2CSFP120-xxxx is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 2.67Gb/s,it designed to be compliant with DWDM-2CSFP120-xxxx. The module data link up to 120km in single mode fiber. 

 

Features

  • all Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths

  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems

  • Up to 2.67Gb/s data rate
  • OC48 Long Reach 120km
  • DWDM SFP MSA Compliant
  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  • Low Power Dissipation <1.3W Maximum
  • Extended link budget with APD receiver technology
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature , supply Voltages , laser bias current , transmit optical power , receive optical power , laser temperature and TEC current

  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Our SFP DWDM product series

P/N Rate Distance LD PD
GVD-DW-SFP-XXXX 1.25G 80km Cooled DFB APD
GVD-DW-SFP120-XXXX 1.25G 120km Cooled DFB
GVD-DW-2CSFP-XXXX2 2.5G 80km Cooled DFB APD
GVD-DW-2CSFP120-XXXX 2.5G 120km Cooled DFBA APD

"xxxx" meaning the wavelengths , example"xxxx=1540.56"

 

Advantages

 

1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Applications

  • SFP Transceivers for DWDM SONET / SDH

  • Networking , Storage , Telecommunications

  • Hub , Switches , Routers , Servers , Network Interface Card (NICs)`

  • Other 2.5Gbps DWDM Networking Optical links

OEM and ODM

 

OEM / ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company . 

 

Shipment

 

International Express DHL , SF , ARAMEX , TNT ,  FedEx , UPS , EMS , and so on . It takes 1-7 days.

 

Guarantee


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , BIDI , XFP , CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , HP , Foundry , D-link , Avaya , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

 

Our product line show

120km DWDM-2CSFP120-XXXX Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver 0

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 120km DWDM-2CSFP120-XXXX Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.