• 1.25G 1560.61nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver
1.25G 1560.61nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

1.25G 1560.61nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-DW-2CSFP-60.61

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 155M~2.67Gb/s Wavelength: 1560.61nm
Distance: 80KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

1560.61nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

1.25G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

1560.61nm fiber optic ethernet transceiver

Product Description

1.25G 1560.61nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

DWDM-2CSFP-32.68 Compatible 155M~2.67G DWDM SFP 1560.61nm 80km Transceiver

 

Description

     

SFP+ transceiver GVD-DW-2CSFP-60.61 is designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet links up to 80km over single mode fiber. The module consists of 1550 EML Laser, InGaAs PIN and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF8472. The module data link up to 80km in 
single mode fiber.

 

 

Features

 Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
 Supports 2.67Gb/s rates
 Single 3.3V power supply
 Maximum link length of 80km
 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
 Duplex LC connector
 Power dissipation < 1.3W
 Built-in digital diagnostic functions
 Case temperature range :-5°C to 70°C

 

​Our SFP DWDM product series

P/N Rate Distance LD PD
GVD-DW-SFP-XXXX 1.25G 80km Cooled DFB APD
GVD-DW-SFP120-XXXX 1.25G 120km Cooled DFB
GVD-DW-2CSFP-XXXX2 2.5G 80km Cooled DFB APD
GVD-DW-2CSFP120-XXXX 2.5G 120km Cooled DFBA APD

"xxxx" meaning the wavelengths , example"xxxx=1560.61"

 

Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , TUV , CE , FCC , UL and RoHS certificates
  • Fully product line

  • 100%tested
  • 3 year Warranty
  • very fast delivery

 

OEM and ODM

 

OEM / ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company . 

 

Shipment

 

International Express DHL , SF , FedEx , ARAMEX , TNT , UPS ,EMS , and so on . It takes 2-7 days.

 

Guarantee


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XFP , XENPAK , X2 , BIDI , CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , HP , Foundry , D-link , Avaya , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

 

Our product line show

1.25G 1560.61nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver 0

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1.25G 1560.61nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.