• CWDM-SFP-XX Compatible 80km Sfp Pluggable Optical Module
  • CWDM-SFP-XX Compatible 80km Sfp Pluggable Optical Module
  • CWDM-SFP-XX Compatible 80km Sfp Pluggable Optical Module
CWDM-SFP-XX Compatible 80km Sfp Pluggable Optical Module

CWDM-SFP-XX Compatible 80km Sfp Pluggable Optical Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: GVD-CW-SFP-xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: Optinal
Distance: 80km Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: 0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

80km Sfp Pluggable Optical Module

,

CWDM-SFP-XX Sfp Optical Module

,

80km sfp fiber optic transceiver

Product Description

CWDM-SFP-XX Compatible 80km Sfp Pluggable Optical Module

CWDM-SFP-xx Compatible CWDM SFP 1.25G 1270~1610nm 80km DOM transceiver

 

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Description

       Gvdlink CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a coarse WDM optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM channels as followings
CWDM SFP 1270 , CWDM SFP 1290 , CWDM SFP 1310 , CWDM SFP 1330 ,
CWDM SFP 1350 , CWDM SFP 1370 , CWDM SFP 1390 , CWDM SFP 1410 ,
CWDM SFP 1430 , CWDM SFP 1450 , CWDM SFP 1470 , CWDM SFP 1490 ,
CWDM SFP 1510 , CWDM SFP 1530 , CWDM SFP 1550 , CWDM SFP 1570
CWDM SFP 1590nm , CWDM SFP 1610nm

 

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Features

1, Hot pluggable

2, 1.25Gb/s serial optical interface

3, Up to 80km distance

4, Compliant with SFP+ MSA

5, SFP MSA package with single LC connector

6, Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

7, Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

8, High transmission margin

9, +3.3V single power supply

10, Below 1.5W power consumption

11, SFP mechanical interface

12, Wide data-rate range

 

 

Applications

  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fiber Channel

  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000 BASE Ethernet

 

Our Advantage

 

1.100% original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

Our CWDM SFP product series

Model Rate Distance LD PD
CWDM-SFP50-XX 1.25G 50km CWDM DFB PIN
CWDM-SFP-XX 1.25G 80km CWDM DFB PIN
CWDM-SFP120-XX 1.25G 120km CWDM DFB APD
CWDM-2CSFP-XX 2.5G 80km CWDM DFB PIN

XX:  33=1330nm 

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including QSFP , QSFP28 , SFP , GBIC , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , HP , Extreme , Foundry , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc .

 

Our product line show

CWDM-SFP-XX Compatible 80km Sfp Pluggable Optical Module 0

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CWDM-SFP-XX Compatible 80km Sfp Pluggable Optical Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.