• 1570nm 50km CWDM-SFP50-1570 DOM SFP Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 1570nm 50km CWDM-SFP50-1570 DOM SFP Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 1570nm 50km CWDM-SFP50-1570 DOM SFP Fiber Transceiver Module
1570nm 50km CWDM-SFP50-1570 DOM SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

1570nm 50km CWDM-SFP50-1570 DOM SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: GVD-CW-SFP50-57

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1570nm
Distance: 50km Connector: Duplex LC
Operating Tempreature: 0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

DOM SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

,

CWDM-SFP50-1570 Fiber Transceiver Module

,

1570nm SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Description

1570nm 50km CWDM-SFP50-1570 DOM SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

CWDM-SFP50-1570 Compatible CWDM SFP 1.25G 1570nm 50km DOM transceiver

 

       Gvdlink CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a coarse WDM optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM channels as followings
CWDM SFP 1270, CWDM SFP 1290, CWDM SFP 1310, CWDM SFP 1330,
CWDM SFP 1350, CWDM SFP 1370, CWDM SFP 1390, CWDM SFP 1410,
CWDM SFP 1430, CWDM SFP 1450, CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490,
CWDM SFP 1510, CWDM SFP 1530, CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570
CWDM SFP 1590nm, CWDM SFP 1610nm

 

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • By 100Mb 1.25Gb 2.5Gb 4.25Gb~10Gb speed rates
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX
  • Compliant with Fibre Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • 18 Wavelength Channel frequency: 1270nm to 1610nm CWDM 20nm Spacing
  • Up to 41dB dB Power Budget
  • With CWDM MUX as a CWDM system

SFP Fiber Transceiver Module Advantages

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Applications

  • Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fiber Channel

  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000 BASE Ethernet

Our CWDM SFP product series

Model Rate Distance LD PD
CWDM-SFP50-XX 1.25G 50km CWDM DFB PIN
CWDM-SFP-XX 1.25G 80km CWDM DFB PIN
CWDM-SFP120-XX 1.25G 120km CWDM DFB APD
CWDM-2CSFP-XX 2.5G 80km CWDM DFB PIN

XX:  33=1330nm

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

Shipment

International Express : DHL , FedEx , EMS , TNT , UPS and so on . It takes 3-7 days .

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment .

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including QSFP , QSFP28 , SFP , GBIC , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , HP , Extreme , Foundry , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc .

 

Our product line show

1570nm 50km CWDM-SFP50-1570 DOM SFP Fiber Transceiver Module 0

FAQ

Q: What payment terms do you accept?

A: T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

Q: what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A: For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

Q: What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A: Our products can be compatible with all market brand.

Q: How to place an order?

A: 1> Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3> Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1570nm 50km CWDM-SFP50-1570 DOM SFP Fiber Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.