• Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40G Optical Transceiver
Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40G Optical Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40G Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-QSFP-40G-LR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: QSFP
Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Connector: LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

QSFP+ 40G Optical Transceiver

,

QSFP-40G-LR4 40G Optical Transceiver

,

QSFP-40G-LR4 cisco compatible transceiver

Product Description

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40G Optical Transceiver

QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Transceiver modules

 

Description

     Gvdlink technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40 Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and one for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consist of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are in the 1300nm range. The QSFP-LR transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach

 

Features

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

  • QSFP+ MSA compliant

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links

  • 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm

  • High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX

  • Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber

  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Lower power consumption
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage

  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Advantages

  • Fully product line
  • High Quality with ISO9001 , TUV , CE , FCC , UL and RoHS certificates
  • 100%tested

  • very fast delivery
  • 3 year Warranty

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet and OTU3

  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

  • Client-side 40G Telecom connections

Our QSFP 40G Product series

Our Model CISCO Model Specification
GVD-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-40G-SR4 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m or 300m
GVD-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40G QSFP for MMF 850nm 150m or 300m
GVD-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP-40G-LR4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
GVD-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP-40G-LR4-S 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 10km
GVD-QSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP-40G-ER4 40G QSFP for SMF 1310 40km
GVD-QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ Transceiver Module

 

 

Guarantee


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test . We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment .

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including QSFP , CFP , QSFP28 , GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , HP , Foundry , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

 

 

Why choose us

1. Professional testing equipments: Error Detector/ Industrial Oven/ Agilent Oscilloscope/ Digitizer/ WaveRunner for producing process. / Juniper/ Brocade/ Alcatel-lucent/Huawei/ERICSSON/ Datacom etc. guarantee compatibility.
2. Specialized in developing and producing the most Hi-tech products like: 40G QSFP+/ 100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4 / QSFP28 / 25G SFP28 / 200G QSFP56 /400G QSFP DD/400G OSFP . Every month sales qty transceivers more than 10W pcs .
3. OEM Compatible transceivers have 3-year warranty , support 3 months unconditional return , 1 year replacement or repair . Brand transceivers have 1 year warranty .
4.Stocks holds more than 200,000 transceivers at any one time for immediate delivery
 

Our product line show

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40G Optical Transceiver 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ 40G Optical Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.