• 1310nm 10km Xenpak Converter
  • 1310nm 10km Xenpak Converter
  • 1310nm 10km Xenpak Converter
1310nm 10km Xenpak Converter

1310nm 10km Xenpak Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-XENPAK-10GB-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10Km Connector: Duplex SC
Operating Tempreature: -0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

10km xenpak converter

,

1310nm xenpak converter

,

XENPAK-10GB-LR cisco compatible transceiver

Product Description

1310nm 10km Xenpak Converter

XENPAK-10GB-LR compatible 10G XENPAK 1310nm 10KM SMF Transceiver

 

Gvdlink GVD-XENPAK-10GB-LR Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10KM SMF Transceiver Module. Gvdlink XENPAK modules provide flexibility of interface choice and support 10GBASE Ethernet. These hot-swappable input/output devices plug into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network and support the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module. The Gvdlink Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF).

 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10Gb/s XENPAK

  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL logic Interface

  • Hot Pluggable XENPAK footprint

  • distance is up to10km

  • Duplex SC Connector Interface

  • Operating termperature: 0~70 C., -10~80 C, -40~85 C

  • RoHS compliant(lead-free)

Advantages

  • Full product line
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • 100%tested

  • fast delivery

  • 3 year Warranty

Applications

  • 10G XENPAK Channels

  • Networking , Storage, Telecommunications

  • Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card (NICs)

  • Other 10Gbps Networking Optical links

Our Normal X2 product series

Our Model CISCO Model Specification
GVD-XENPAK-10G-SR XENPAK-10GB-SR 10G XENPAK for MMF 850nm 300m
GVD-XENPAK-10G-LR XENPAK-10GB-LR 10G XENPAK for SMF 1310nm 10km
GVD-XENPAK-10G-LRM XENPAK-10GB-LRM 10G XENPAK for MMF 1310nm 2km
GVD-XENPAK-10G-ER X2ENPAK-10GB-ER 10G XENPAK for SMF 1550nm 40km
GVD-XENPAK-10G-ZR XENPAK-10GB-ZR 10G XENPAK for SMF 1550nm 80km

 

Shipment

International Express : DHL , FedEx , EMS , SF , ARAMEX , TNT , UPS and so on . It takes about 2-7 days . 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including SFP , GBIC , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco , H3C , Ciena , HP , Extreme , Foundry , Avaya, D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

 

Our product line show

1310nm 10km Xenpak Converter 0

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 2-3 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.

Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.

Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.

Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-3 years warranty according to different products.

Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1310nm 10km Xenpak Converter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.