• CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX Compatible CWDM Xenpak Transceiver
  • CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX Compatible CWDM Xenpak Transceiver
  • CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX Compatible CWDM Xenpak Transceiver
CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX Compatible CWDM Xenpak Transceiver

CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX Compatible CWDM Xenpak Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-CW-XENPAK-XXXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: X2
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: Optional
Distance: 80KM Connector: Dual SC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

CWDM Xenpak Transceiver

,

CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX Xenpak Transceiver

,

CWDM xenpak module

Product Description

CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX Compatible CWDM Xenpak Transceiver

Cisco CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX Compatible 10G CWDM XENPAK 1270 to 1610nm 80km Transceiver Module

 

 

The GVD-CW-XENPAK-XXXX Module supports link lengths 80km . The GVD-CW-XENPAK-XXXX XENPAK Module offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

GVD-CW-XENPAK-XXXX modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

 

Features

  • 10GBASE-CWDM 10G XENPAK Ethernet

  • SONET SDH OC-192/STM-64
  • Operating data rate up to 10Gb/s XENPAK

  • 18 Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm

  • APD High Sensitivity Receiver DDM
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  • optional Wavelength
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL logic Interface
  • Up to 80km Reach
  • Duplex SC Connector Interface

  • Hot Pluggable XENPAK footprint

Our XENPAK CWDM product series

Product catagory Model Wavelengths Distance Footprint temprature
CWDM XENPAK 10G CWDM-XENPAK-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM XENPAK -20~70 C
CWDM XENPAK 10G CWDM-XENPAK40-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 40km CWDM XENPAK -20~70 C

"xxxx" meaning the wavelengths , example"xxxx=1370"

 

Advantages

  • Fully product line
  • High Quality with ISO9001 , TUV , CE , FCC , UL and RoHS certificates
  • 100%tested

  • 3 year Warranty
  • very fast delivery

Applications

  • 10G XENPAK Channels

  • Networking , Storage , Telecommunications

  • Hub , Switches , Routers , Servers , Network Interface Card (NICs)`

  • Other 10Gbps Networking Optical links

Why Choose Us

World’s Leader Supplier Of Optical Transceiver Modules.

Professional Certification

• ISO 9001:2008

• ISO 14001:2004

• UL Certification

• CE Certification

• FCC Certification

• TUV Certification

• FDA Certification

• Reach Cetitifaction

• RoHS Compliance

• Active Environmental Policy

100% Guarantee Qualtiy

• Manufactured Under Strict Controls

• 100% Tested

• Successful Customer:Texas Instruments Samsung Cisco Siemens And Intel…

• Quality Guarantee:3 Years

Competitive Price And Service

• More Competitive PriceThan Amphenol,3COM,Cisco,Intel,Broadcom and Finisar…

• Delivery Time:2-3 Weeks After Orders

• Free Samples Are Available

• Provide New Design For Customer Requirements

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , X2 , XENPAK , XFP , BIDI , CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , HP , Foundry , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

 

Our product line show

CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX Compatible CWDM Xenpak Transceiver 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CWDM-XENPAK-XXXX Compatible CWDM Xenpak Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.