• C Band 100GHz  Xenpak Module DWDM-XENPAK-Xx.Xx Compatible
  • C Band 100GHz  Xenpak Module DWDM-XENPAK-Xx.Xx Compatible
  • C Band 100GHz  Xenpak Module DWDM-XENPAK-Xx.Xx Compatible
C Band 100GHz  Xenpak Module DWDM-XENPAK-Xx.Xx Compatible

C Band 100GHz Xenpak Module DWDM-XENPAK-Xx.Xx Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-DW-XENPAK-xx.xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: Optional
Distance: 80KM Connector: Dual SC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

C Band Xenpak Module

,

100GHz Xenpak Module

,

C Band xenpak converter

Product Description

C Band 100GHz Xenpak Module DWDM-XENPAK-Xx.Xx Compatible

DWDM-XENPAK-xx.xx Compatible 10G DWDM XENPAK 100GHz C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths 80km Transceiver

 


The Xenpak units provided by Gvdlink are the full series of Telecom quality, high performance 10Gbase transceivers - the cost effective 10G Pluggable Modules for optical data communications according to Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).  The transceivers allow 80km  10G Ethernet, and are 100% compatible to: Cisco, HP, Juniper, Nortel, Brocade, Ciena, Dell, Extreme, D-link, Linksys... with bother dual fiber and CWDM/DWDM solutions.  They are fully compliant with RoHS.  The modules have been used for various fiber optic networks such as backbone network, wireless network, and enterprise/campus networks for multiple years with extremely low return rate and supper reputation.

 
Features

  • XENPAK DWDM MSA Compliant
  • SONET SDH OC-192 / STM-64
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Link length up to 80km
  • with CDR function
  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • -20ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Quick View

Part Number GVD-DW-XENPAK-xx.xx
Datarate 10Gb/ps
Channel optional
Distance 80km
Transmitter Cool EML
Receiver APD
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC Dual
Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet  10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature 20℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
Brand CISCO , Gvdlink , OEM

 
Our X2 DWDM product series

Product catagorys Model Distance Footprint temprature
DWDM XENPAK 10G ER DWDM-XENPAK40-xx.xx 40km DWDM XENPAK -20~70 C
DWDM XENPAK 10G DWDM-XENPAK-xx.xx 80km DWDM XENPAK -20~70 C

" xx.xx " meaning the wavelengths , Such as " xx.xx=60.61 " 

 

Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , CE , TUV , FCC and RoHS certificates
  • Fully product line
  • 100%tested
  • 3 year Warranty
  • very fast delivery

Applications

  • XENPAK DWDM SONET OC-192 & SDH STM 64

  • 80km 10G Fiber Channel

  • Other DWDM Networks

Why Choose Us

-Available products with high quality and resonable price

-Wonderful types for choose

-Shipping quickly

-Communication on line all the way

-Samples service for technology identification

1.Good Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.Our products are of superior quality and are covered by the corresponding warranty.

3.We will never sell or share your information

 

Our product line show
C Band 100GHz  Xenpak Module DWDM-XENPAK-Xx.Xx Compatible 0

 

 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in C Band 100GHz Xenpak Module DWDM-XENPAK-Xx.Xx Compatible could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.