• X2-10GB-ZR Compatible 1550nm 80km X2 DDM Transceiver
  • X2-10GB-ZR Compatible 1550nm 80km X2 DDM Transceiver
X2-10GB-ZR Compatible 1550nm 80km X2 DDM Transceiver

X2-10GB-ZR Compatible 1550nm 80km X2 DDM Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-X2-10GB-ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: X2
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 80Km Connector: Duplex SC
Operating Tempreature: -0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

80km X2 DDM Transceiver

,

1550nm X2 DDM Transceiver

,

1550nm 10G X2 Module

Product Description

X2-10GB-ZR Compatible 1550nm 80km X2 DDM Transceiver

X2-10GB-ZR compatible 10G X2 1550nm 80KM SMF Transceiver

 

The GVD-X2-10GB-ZR is a highly integrated,Serial optical transponder module for high-speed,
10Gbit/s data transmission applications. Designing for 80km Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1550nm DFB Laser. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XENPAK MSA 3.0.

 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10Gb/s

  • distance is 80km

  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL logic Interface

  • Duplex SC Connector Interface

  • Hot Pluggable X2 footprint

  • Operating termperature: 0~70 C . , -40~85 C

  • RoHS compliant ( lead-free)

Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , TUV , CE , FCC , UL and RoHS certificates
  • Full product line

  • 100%tested
  • 3 year Warranty

  • fast delivery

Applications

 

10GE Ethernet switches and routers

10GE Core-routers

10GE Storage

Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

Our Normal X2 product series

Our Model CISCO Model Specification
GVD-X2-10G-SR X2-10GB-SR 10G X2 for MMF 850nm 300m
GVD-X2-10G-LR X2-10GB-LR 10G X2 for SMF 1310nm 10km
GVD-X2-10G-LRM X2-10GB-LRM 10G X2 for MMF 1310nm 2km
GVD-X2-10G-ER X2-10GB-ER 10G X2 for SMF 1550nm 40km
GVD-X2-10G-ZR X2-10GB-ZR 10G X2 for SMF 1550nm 80km

 

OEM and ODM

OEM / ODM order are available

we can supply products according to your requirements , and design products label for your own company .

 

Shipment

International Express : DHL , FedEx , EMS , SF , ARAMEX , TNT , UPS and so on . It takes about 2-7 days . 

 

Warranty

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of fiber products, Transceiver like QSFP , QSFP28 , SFP , X2 , XENPAK , also have passive product like MUX/DEMUX , DWDM or CWDM syestem.

Our products are compatible with Cisco , H3C , Ciena , HP , Extreme , Foundry , Avaya, D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

 

Our product line show

X2-10GB-ZR Compatible 1550nm 80km X2 DDM Transceiver 0

X2-10GB-ZR Compatible 1550nm 80km X2 DDM Transceiver 1

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 2-3 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.

Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.

Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.

Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-3 years warranty according to different products.

Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in X2-10GB-ZR Compatible 1550nm 80km X2 DDM Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.