• SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 1270nm Single Fiber Sfp Module
  • SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 1270nm Single Fiber Sfp Module
SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 1270nm Single Fiber Sfp Module

SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 1270nm Single Fiber Sfp Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-SFP-BXD-I

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: TX:1330nm/ RX: 1270nm
Distance: 10KM Connector: Single LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

SFP-10G-BXD-I

,

1270nm Single Fiber Sfp Module

,

1270nm 10G Optical Transceiver

Product Description

SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 1270nm Single Fiber Sfp Module

SFP-10G-BXD-I compatible 10G SFP BIDI Single fiber 1330nm/1270nm 10KM Transceiver

 

 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps

  • type: DFB TX1330nm PIN RX1270nm , DFB TX1270nm PIN RX1330nm , 

  • Distance up to 10km

  • Simpex LC Connector Interface

  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

  • Hot Pluggable

  • Operating Temperature as below

  • Standard: 0 0 C ~ +70 0 C

  • Industrial: -40 0 C ~ +85 0 C

  • DDM function

  • Compliant With MSA SFP Specification

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

Our WDM(BIDI) SFP / SFP+ product series

Product catagory Model Specification
155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3KM/20KM/40KM/80KM/120KM with DDM optional
4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3KM/20KM/40KM/80KM/120KM with DDM optional
10G SFP+ BIDI SFP-10G-BXU-I SFP+ BiDi 10km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP-10G-BXD-I SFP+ BiDi 10km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP-10G-BX20U-I SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP-10G-BX20D-I SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP-10G-BX40D-I SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP-10G-BX60U-I SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP-10G-BX80U-I SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP-10G-BX80D-I SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP , SFP+ , XENPAK , GBIC , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , HP , Extreme , Foundry , Avaya , D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc.

 

Our clients

Gvdlink Technology products are exported to Europe, America, Canada, Japan, South Korea, Singapore , Middle east ,ect

Quality Control

All our products can meet European and American standards, Our highly trained staff are dedicated to strict quality control and customer satisfaction

Experience

Gvdlink Technology in Technology over 8 years,and is engaged in not only research, development and production of Technology But also in the sales and service of Professionally Manufactured Technology.

Fast Delivery

5~20 days

Service

Reasonable Price, Excellent Quality & Attentive Service . “high quality and excellent sales service”, Winning unanimous praise and recognition of peers

Prompt Reply

We can reply your inquiry and email within 24 hours

 

Our product line show

SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 1270nm Single Fiber Sfp Module 0

SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 1270nm Single Fiber Sfp Module 1

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 1270nm Single Fiber Sfp Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.