• 1610nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible
  • 1610nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible
1610nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible

1610nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-CW-SFP10G40-61

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1610nm
Distance: 40KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

1610nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40

,

1610nm fiber optic sfp module

Product Description

1610nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1610nm 40km Transceiver Module

 

10G SFP+ fiber optic module that is designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface provides a high-performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode, LC), to up to 40 kilometers (single-mode, LC).

 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10Gb/s

  • 18 Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm

  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  • 1610nm Wavelength
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL logic Interface
  • Up to 40km Reach
  • APD High Sensitivity Receiver DDM
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface

  • Hot Pluggable SFP footprint

  • 10GBASE-CWDM 10G Ethernet

  • SONET SDH OC-192/STM-64

Our CWDM product series

Product catagory Model Wavelengths Distance Footprint temprature
CWDM SFP 1G/2G CWDM-SFP-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP -20~70 C
CWDM SFP 1G/2G CWDM-SFP-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP -20~70 C
CWDM SFP 1G/2G CWDM-SFP-xxxx-120 (1270nm~1610nm) 120km CWDM SFP -20~70 C
CWDM SFP 4.25G CWDM-SFP4G-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP -20~70 C
CWDM SFP 4.25G CWDM-SFP4G-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP -20~70 C
CWDM SFP+ 10G CWDM-SFP10G-xxxx-10 (1270nm~1610nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
CWDM SFP+ 10G CWDM-SFP10G-xxxx-20 (1270nm~1610nm) 20km CWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
CWDM SFP+ 10G CWDM-SFP10G-1470 (1270nm~1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
CWDM SFP+ 10G CWDM-SFP10G-1470-80 (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
CWDM XFP 10G CWDM-XFP10G-xxxx-10 (1270nm~1610nm) 10km CWDM XFP -20~70 C
CWDM XFP 10G CWDM-XFP10G-xxxx-20 (1270nm~1610nm) 20km CWDM XFP -20~70 C
CWDM XFP 10G ONS-XC-10G-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP -20~70 C
CWDM XFP 10G CWDM-XFP10G-xxxx-80 (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP -20~70 C
CWDM X2 10G CWDM-X2-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM X2 -20~70 C
CWDM XENPAK 10G CWDM-XENPAK-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM XENPAK -20~70 C

"xxxx" meaning the wavelengths , example"xxxx=1310"

 

Advantages

Our clients

Gvdlink Technology products are exported to Europe, America, Canada, Japan, South Korea, Singapore , Middle east ,ect

Quality Control

All our products can meet European and American standards, Our highly trained staff are dedicated to strict quality control and customer satisfaction

Experience

Gvdlink Technology in Technology over 8 years,and is engaged in not only research, development and production of Technology But also in the sales and service of Professionally Manufactured Technology.

Fast Delivery

5~20 days

Service

Reasonable Price, Excellent Quality & Attentive Service . “high quality and excellent sales service”, Winning unanimous praise and recognition of peers

Prompt Reply

We can reply your inquiry and email within 24 hours

 

Applications

  • 10G Channels

  • Networking , Storage , Telecommunications

  • Hub , Switches , Routers , Servers , Network Interface Card (NICs)`

  • Other 10Gbps Networking Optical links

OEM and ODM

 

OEM / ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company . 

 

Shipment

 

International Express DHL , SF , FedEx , TNT , UPS ,EMS ,and so on . It takes 3-7 days.

 

Guarantee


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XFP , XENPAK , X2 , BIDI , CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Ciena , H3C , Extreme , HP , Foundry , D-link , Avaya , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

 

Our product line show

1610nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible 0

1610nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1610nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1610-40 Compatible could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.