• CH22 1559.79nm 100km 10g Copper Sfp Transceiver
  • CH22 1559.79nm 100km 10g Copper Sfp Transceiver
CH22 1559.79nm 100km 10g Copper Sfp Transceiver

CH22 1559.79nm 100km 10g Copper Sfp Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-DW-SFP10G100-59.79

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: Optional
Distance: 100KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

100km 10g Copper Sfp Transceiver

,

1559.79nm 10g Copper Sfp Transceiver

,

CH22 10g Copper Sfp Transceiver

Product Description

CH22 1559.79nm 100km 10g Copper Sfp Transceiver

DWDM-SFP10G100-59.79 Compatible 10G CH22 DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1559.79nm 100km Transceiver

 

 

Quick View

Part Number GVD-DW-SFP10G100-59.79
Datarate 10Gb/ps
Channel CH22
Distance 100km
Transmitter Cool EML
Receiver APD
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC Dual
Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet  10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature 20℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
Brand CISCO , Gvdlink , OEM

 

Our DWDM product series

Product catagorys Model Distance Footprint temprature
DWDM SFP 1G/2G DWDM-SFP-xx.xx 80km DWDM SFP -20~70 C
DWDM SFP 1G/2G WDM-SFP-xx.xx 120km DWDM SFP -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G DWDM-SFP10G40-xx.xx 40km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G

DWDM-SFP10G-xx.xx

80km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G

DWDM-SFP10G100-xx.xx

100km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G DWDM-XFP40-xx.xx 40km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G ONS-XC-10G-xx.x 80km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G DWDM-XFP100-xx.xx 100km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM X2 10G DWDM-X2-xx.xx 80km DWDM X2 -20~70 C
DWDM XENPAK 10G DWDM-XENPAK-xx.xx 80km DWDM XENPAK -20~70 C

" xx.xx " meaning the wavelengths , Such as " xx.xx=61.43 " 

 

All Wavelength and DWDM Channel

Channel Wavelength Channel Wavelength Channel Wavelength
CH17 1563.86nm CH32 1551.72nm CH47 1539.77nm
CH18 1563.05nm CH33 1550.92nm CH48 1538.98nm
CH19 1562.63nm CH34 1550.12nm CH49 1538.19nm
CH20 1561.41nm CH35 1549.32nm CH50 1537.40nm
CH21 1560.61nm CH36 1548.51nm CH51 1536.61nm
CH22 1559.79nm CH37 1547.72nm CH52 1535.82nm
CH23 1558.98nm CH38 1546.92nm CH53 1535.04nm
CH24 1558.17nm CH39 1546.12nm CH54 1534.25nm
CH25 1557.36nm CH40 1545.32nm CH55 1533.47nm
CH26 1556.55nm CH41 1544.53nm CH56 1532.68nm
CH27 1555.75nm CH42 1543.73nm CH57 1531.90nm
CH28 1554.94nm CH43 1542.94nm CH58 1531.12nm
CH29 1554.13nm CH44 1542.14nm CH59 1530.33nm
CH30 1553.33nm CH45 1541.35nm CH60 1529.55nm
CH31 1552.52nm CH46 1540.56nm CH61 1528.77nm

 

Features

  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • SONET SDH OC-192 / STM-64
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths

  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  • Link length up to 100km
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • with CDR function
  • -20ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Advantages

1.100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-92% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service

 

 

Applications

  • Access networks: DWDM optical Links 

  • DWDM PON netork

  • Other 10Gbps DWDM Networking Optical links

OEM and ODM

 

OEM and ODM order all are available .

we can supply products according to your requirements , and design products label for your company . 

 

Shipment

 

International Express DHL , UPS , SF , EMS , TNT , FedEx and so on . It takes 2-7 days.

 

Guarantee


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been passed functional test and aging test . We will provide 3 year warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment . 

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver  , including GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XFP , XENPAK , X2 ,  QSFP , CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Huawei , H3C , Ciena , HP ,  Foundry , Extreme ,Avaya , Alcatel , D-link , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , etc . 

 

Our product line show

 

CH22 1559.79nm 100km 10g Copper Sfp Transceiver 0

CH22 1559.79nm 100km 10g Copper Sfp Transceiver 1

 


 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CH22 1559.79nm 100km 10g Copper Sfp Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.