• 100GHz SFP+ Fiber Transceiver DWDM-SFP10G40-Xxxx Compatibility
100GHz SFP+ Fiber Transceiver DWDM-SFP10G40-Xxxx Compatibility

100GHz SFP+ Fiber Transceiver DWDM-SFP10G40-Xxxx Compatibility

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-DW-SFP10G40-xxxx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: SFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: Optional
Distance: 40KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

100GHz SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

,

DWDM-SFP10G40-Xxxx

,

100GHz sfp+ transceiver module

Product Description

100GHz SFP+ Fiber Transceiver DWDM-SFP10G40-Xxxx Compatibility

DWDM-SFP10G40-xxxx Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 40km Transceiver

 

Features

  • SFP MSA Compliant
  • SONET SDH OC-192 / STM-64
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths

  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  • Link length up to 80km
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • with CDR function
  • -20ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications

  • Access networks: DWDM optical Links

  • DWDM PON netork

  • Other 10Gbps DWDM Networking Optical links

Quick View

Part Number GVD-DW-SFP10G40-xxxx
Datarate 10Gb/ps
Channel optional
Distance 40km
Transmitter Cool EML
Receiver APD
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC Dual
Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet  10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature 20℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
Brand CISCO , Gvdlink , OEM

 

Our DWDM product series

Product catagorys Model Distance Footprint temprature
DWDM SFP 1G/2G DWDM-SFP-xx.xx 80km DWDM SFP -20~70 C
DWDM SFP 1G/2G WDM-SFP-xx.xx 120km DWDM SFP -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G DWDM-SFP10G40-xx.xx 40km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G

DWDM-SFP10G-xx.xx

80km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G

DWDM-SFP10G100-xx.xx

100km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G DWDM-XFP40-xx.xx 40km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G ONS-XC-10G-xx.x 80km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G DWDM-XFP100-xx.xx 100km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM X2 10G DWDM-X2-xx.xx 80km DWDM X2 -20~70 C
DWDM XENPAK 10G DWDM-XENPAK-xx.xx 80km DWDM XENPAK -20~70 C

" xx.xx " meaning the wavelengths , Such as " xx.xx=61.43 " 

 

All Wavelength and DWDM Channel

Channel Wavelength Channel Wavelength Channel Wavelength
CH17 1563.86nm CH32 1551.72nm CH47 1539.77nm
CH18 1563.05nm CH33 1550.92nm CH48 1538.98nm
CH19 1562.63nm CH34 1550.12nm CH49 1538.19nm
CH20 1561.41nm CH35 1549.32nm CH50 1537.40nm
CH21 1560.61nm CH36 1548.51nm CH51 1536.61nm
CH22 1559.79nm CH37 1547.72nm CH52 1535.82nm
CH23 1558.98nm CH38 1546.92nm CH53 1535.04nm
CH24 1558.17nm CH39 1546.12nm CH54 1534.25nm
CH25 1557.36nm CH40 1545.32nm CH55 1533.47nm
CH26 1556.55nm CH41 1544.53nm CH56 1532.68nm
CH27 1555.75nm CH42 1543.73nm CH57 1531.90nm
CH28 1554.94nm CH43 1542.94nm CH58 1531.12nm
CH29 1554.13nm CH44 1542.14nm CH59 1530.33nm
CH30 1553.33nm CH45 1541.35nm CH60 1529.55nm
CH31 1552.52nm CH46 1540.56nm CH61 1528.77nm

 

Advantages

  • High Quality with ISO9001 , CE , TUV , FCC and RoHS certificates
  • Fully product line
  • 100%tested
  • 3 year Warranty
  • very fast delivery

 

Our Services

1. Warranty

three years Warranty, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2. OEM, ODM are welcome.

3. Free sample will be provided.

Free samples under a certain value are available,with freight cost collect.

4. Any Inquire is welcome.

Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

5. After-sales service.
a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver  , including GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , XFP , XENPAK , X2 ,  QSFP , CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , Huawei , H3C , Ciena , HP ,  Foundry , Extreme ,Avaya , Alcatel , D-link , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , etc . 

 

Our product line show

100GHz SFP+ Fiber Transceiver DWDM-SFP10G40-Xxxx Compatibility 0

 

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 2-3 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.

Q3: What' s the payment term
A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
also optional.

Q5: What' s the freight of it?
A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.

Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-3 years warranty according to different products.

Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 100GHz SFP+ Fiber Transceiver DWDM-SFP10G40-Xxxx Compatibility could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.