• X2-10GB-LR Compatible 1310nm 10KM X2 Transceiver Module
  • X2-10GB-LR Compatible 1310nm 10KM X2 Transceiver Module
X2-10GB-LR Compatible 1310nm 10KM X2 Transceiver Module

X2-10GB-LR Compatible 1310nm 10KM X2 Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-X2-10GB-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: X2
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Connector: Duplex SC
Operating Tempreature: -0~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

10KM X2 Optical Module

,

1310nm X2 Optical Module

,

1310nm X2 Transceiver Module

Product Description

X2-10GB-LR Compatible 1310nm 10KM X2 Transceiver Module

X2-10GB-LR compatible 10G X2 1310nm 10KM SMF Transceiver

 

10Gb/s X2 transceiver module GVD-X2-10GB-LR is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The GVD-X2-10GB-LR is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery(CDR).This version of XGIGA Inc. transceiver line uses an uncooled 1310nm DML Laser Diode to achieve 10km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-LR of the IEEE 802.3ae.

 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10Gb/s

  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  • Hot Pluggable X2 footprint

  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL logic Interface

  • Duplex SC Connector Interface

  • RoHS compliant(lead-free)

  • Operating termperature: 0~70 C., -10~80 C, -40~85 C

Advantages

  • Full product line

  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • 100%tested
  • fast delivery

  • 3 year Warranty

Applications

  • 10G Channels

  • Other 10Gbps Networking Optical links

  • Networking , Storage, Telecommunications

  • Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card (NICs)

Our Normal X2 product series

Our Model CISCO Model Specification
GVD-X2-10G-SR X2-10GB-SR 10G X2 for MMF 850nm 300m
GVD-X2-10G-LR X2-10GB-LR 10G X2 for SMF 1310nm 10km
GVD-SFP-10G-ER X2-10GB-ER 10G X2 for SMF 1550nm 40km
GVD-SFP-10G-ZR X2-10GB-ZR 10G X2 for SMF 1550nm 80km

 

OEM and ODM

OEM / ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements , and design products label for your company .

Shipment

International Express : DHL , FedEx , EMS , SF , ARAMEX , TNT , UPS and so on . It takes 2-7 days . 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules , including SFP , GBIC , SFP+ , XENPAK , X2 , XFP , BIDI , CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco , H3C , Ciena , HP , Extreme , Foundry , Avaya, D-link , Alcatel , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

 

Our product line show

X2-10GB-LR Compatible 1310nm 10KM X2 Transceiver Module 0

Introduce

Gaveid communication Technology Co.,Limited ( Gvdlink Technology), Founded in 2008. Our company has been serving customers in the business tenet and business philosophy of “high quality and excellent sales service”, winning unanimous praise and recognition of peers.

X2-10GB-LR Compatible 1310nm 10KM X2 Transceiver Module 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in X2-10GB-LR Compatible 1310nm 10KM X2 Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.