• ONS-XC-10G-56.55 Compatible CH26 1556.55nm XFP Fiber Transceiver
  • ONS-XC-10G-56.55 Compatible CH26 1556.55nm XFP Fiber Transceiver
  • ONS-XC-10G-56.55 Compatible CH26 1556.55nm XFP Fiber Transceiver
ONS-XC-10G-56.55 Compatible CH26 1556.55nm XFP Fiber Transceiver

ONS-XC-10G-56.55 Compatible CH26 1556.55nm XFP Fiber Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-DW-XFP-56.55

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: XFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1556.55nm
Distance: 80KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

1556.55nm XFP Fiber Transceiver

,

CH26 XFP Fiber Transceiver

,

ONS-XC-10G-56.55

Product Description

ONS-XC-10G-56.55 Compatible CH26 1556.55nm XFP Fiber Transceiver

ONS-XC-10G-56.55 Compatible CH26 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1556.55nm 80km Transceiver

 

Gvdlink XFP is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps or 9.953Gbps, and transmission distance up to 80km on SMF. The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 1556.55nm Uncooled DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode.

 

Features

  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems

  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths

  • SONET SDH OC-192 / STM-64

  • Link length up to 80km
  • XFP MSA Compliant
  • with CDR function
  • -20ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  • DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Quick View

Part Number GVD-DW-XFP-56.55
Datarate 10Gb/ps
Channel CH26
Distance 80km
Transmitter Cool EML
Receiver APD
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC Dual
Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet  10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature 20℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
Brand CISCO , Gvdlink , OEM

 

Our DWDM product series

Product catagorys Model Distance Footprint temprature
DWDM SFP 1G/2G DWDM-SFP-xx.xx 80km DWDM SFP -20~70 C
DWDM SFP 1G/2G WDM-SFP-xx.xx 120km DWDM SFP -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G DWDM-SFP10G40-xx.xx 40km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G

DWDM-SFP10G-xx.xx

80km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM SFP+ 10G

DWDM-SFP10G100-xx.xx

100km DWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G DWDM-XFP40-xx.xx 40km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G ONS-XC-10G-xx.x 80km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM XFP 10G DWDM-XFP100-xx.xx 100km DWDM XFP -20~70 C
DWDM X2 10G DWDM-X2-xx.xx 80km DWDM X2 -20~70 C
DWDM XENPAK 10G DWDM-XENPAK-xx.xx 80km DWDM XENPAK -20~70 C

" xx.xx " meaning the wavelengths , Such as " xx.xx=61.43 " 

 

All Wavelength and DWDM Channel

Channel Wavelength Channel Wavelength Channel Wavelength
CH17 1563.86nm CH32 1551.72nm CH47 1539.77nm
CH18 1563.05nm CH33 1550.92nm CH48 1538.98nm
CH19 1562.63nm CH34 1550.12nm CH49 1538.19nm
CH20 1561.41nm CH35 1549.32nm CH50 1537.40nm
CH21 1560.61nm CH36 1548.51nm CH51 1536.61nm
CH22 1559.79nm CH37 1547.72nm CH52 1535.82nm
CH23 1558.98nm CH38 1546.92nm CH53 1535.04nm
CH24 1558.17nm CH39 1546.12nm CH54 1534.25nm
CH25 1557.36nm CH40 1545.32nm CH55 1533.47nm
CH26 1556.55nm CH41 1544.53nm CH56 1532.68nm
CH27 1555.75nm CH42 1543.73nm CH57 1531.90nm
CH28 1554.94nm CH43 1542.94nm CH58 1531.12nm
CH29 1554.13nm CH44 1542.14nm CH59 1530.33nm
CH30 1553.33nm CH45 1541.35nm CH60 1529.55nm
CH31 1552.52nm CH46 1540.56nm CH61 1528.77nm

 

 

Applications

  • Access networks: DWDM optical Links 

  • DWDM PON netork

  • Other 10Gbps DWDM Networking Optical links

OEM and ODM

 

OEM and ODM order all are available , will do what you need for them.

we can supply products according to your requirements , and design products label for your company . 

 

Shipment

 

International Express DHL , TNT , UPS , SF , EMS , FedEx  and so on . It takes 3-9 days.

 

Guarantee


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials . All the optical transceivers have been passed functional test and aging test . We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment . 

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver  , including GBIC , SFP , SFP+ , X2 , XENPAK , XFP , QSFP , CWDM , DWDM and other special transceiver modules . Our products are compatible with Cisco , H3C , Ciena , HP ,  Foundry , Extreme ,Avaya , Alcatel , D-link , Riverstone , Enterasys , Netgear , Nortel , Juniper , Ruijie , Zyxel , Huawei , etc . 

 

Advantages

Our clients

Gvdlink Technology products are exported to Europe, America, Canada, Japan, South Korea, Singapore , Middle east ,ect

Quality Control

All our products can meet European and American standards, Our highly trained staff are dedicated to strict quality control and customer satisfaction

Experience

Gvdlink Technology in Technology over 8 years,and is engaged in not only research, development and production of Technology But also in the sales and service of Professionally Manufactured Technology.

Fast Delivery

5~20 days

Service

Reasonable Price, Excellent Quality & Attentive Service . “high quality and excellent sales service”, Winning unanimous praise and recognition of peers

Prompt Reply

We can reply your inquiry and email within 24 hours

 

Our product line show

ONS-XC-10G-56.55 Compatible CH26 1556.55nm XFP Fiber Transceiver 0


ONS-XC-10G-56.55 Compatible CH26 1556.55nm XFP Fiber Transceiver 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ONS-XC-10G-56.55 Compatible CH26 1556.55nm XFP Fiber Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.