• CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver
  • CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver
  • CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver
  • CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver
CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver

CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-CW-XFP40-43

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: XFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: 1430nm
Distance: 40KM Connector: Dual LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

1430nm Xfp Transceiver Module

,

1430nm 10g xfp module

,

ONS-XC-10G-1430 cisco compatible transceiver

Product Description

CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver

CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1430nm 40KM Transceiver

 

The transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to
10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1430nm cooled EML
transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 40km
links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

 

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 10Gb/s

  • 18 Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm

  • APD High Sensitivity Receiver DDM

  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL logic Interface

  • Duplex LC Connector Interface

  • Hot Pluggable SFP footprint

  • 10GBASE-CWDM 10G Ethernet

  • SONET SDH OC-192/STM-64
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • 1430nm Wavelength
  • Up to 40km Reach

Advantages

  • Full product line

  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • 100%tested
  • 3 year Warranty
  • fast delivery

Applications

  • 10G Channels

  • Other 10Gbps Networking Optical links

  • Networking , Storage, Telecommunications

  • Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card (NICs)

Our CWDM product series

Product catagory Model Wavelengths Distance Footprint temprature
CWDM SFP 1G/2G CWDM-SFP-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP -20~70 C
CWDM SFP 1G/2G CWDM-SFP-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP -20~70 C
CWDM SFP 1G/2G CWDM-SFP-xxxx-120 (1270nm~1610nm) 120km CWDM SFP -20~70 C
CWDM SFP 4.25G CWDM-SFP4G-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP -20~70 C
CWDM SFP 4.25G CWDM-SFP4G-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP -20~70 C
CWDM SFP+ 10G CWDM-SFP10G-xxxx-10 (1270nm~1610nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
CWDM SFP+ 10G CWDM-SFP10G-xxxx-20 (1270nm~1610nm) 20km CWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
CWDM SFP+ 10G CWDM-SFP10G-1470 (1270nm~1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
CWDM SFP+ 10G CWDM-SFP10G-1470-80 (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ -20~70 C
CWDM XFP 10G CWDM-XFP10G-xxxx-10 (1270nm~1610nm) 10km CWDM XFP -20~70 C
CWDM XFP 10G CWDM-XFP10G-xxxx-20 (1270nm~1610nm) 20km CWDM XFP -20~70 C
CWDM XFP 10G ONS-XC-10G-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP -20~70 C
CWDM XFP 10G CWDM-XFP10G-xxxx-80 (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP -20~70 C
CWDM X2 10G CWDM-X2-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM X2 -20~70 C
CWDM XENPAK 10G CWDM-XENPAK-xxxx (1270nm~1610nm) 80km CWDM XENPAK -20~70 C

"xxxx" meaning the wavelengths, example"xxxx=1310"      

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

Our product line show

CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver 0

CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver 1

CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver 2

CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver 3

CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver 4

CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver 5

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1430 Compatible 1430nm XFP Fiber Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.