• XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 1330nm 20KM 10g Xfp Transceiver
  • XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 1330nm 20KM 10g Xfp Transceiver
XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 1330nm 20KM 10g Xfp Transceiver

XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 1330nm 20KM 10g Xfp Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gvdlink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: GVD-XFP-BX20U-I

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3500pcs per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Transceiver Type: XFP
Data Rate: 10Gb/s Wavelength: TX:1270nm/ RX: 1330nm
Distance: 20KM Connector: Single LC
Operating Tempreature: -20~70 C -40~85 C Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

20KM 10g Xfp Transceiver

,

1330nm 10g Xfp Transceiver

,

XFP-10G-BX20U-I cisco compatible transceiver

Product Description

XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 1330nm 20KM 10g Xfp Transceiver

XFP-10G-BX20U-I compatible 10G XFP BIDI Single fiber 1270nm/1330nm 20KM Transceiver

 

GVD-XFP-BX20U-I is hot pluggable XFP Bi-Directional transceiver module, which is designed for 10Gb/s duplex optical data communications application. The XFP BIDI module features a highly reliable 1270nm DFB transmitter and 1330nm PIN photo-detector into single LC optical connector, which provides 20km link distance over single-strand single mode fiber.

 

Features

 

• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

• DFB TX1270nm PIN RX1330nm, DFB TX1330nm PIN RX1270nm
• Supports 10.3Gbps bit rates
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
• 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector
• Distance up to 10km on single mode fiber
• Single LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions
• Single 3.3V power supply
• No Reference Clock required
• Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
• ROHS compliant and lead-free

 

Advantages

  • Full product line

  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • 100%tested
  • 3 year Warranty
  • fast delivery

Applications

  • 10G Channels

  • Other 10Gbps Networking Optical links

  • Networking , Storage, Telecommunications

  • Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card (NICs)

Our WDM(BIDI) SFP / SFP+ / XFP product series

Product catagory Model Specification
155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3KM/20KM/40KM/80KM/120KM with DDM optional
4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3KM/20KM/40KM/80KM/120KM with DDM optional
10G SFP+ BIDI SFP-10G-BXU-I SFP+ BiDi 10km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP-10G-BXD-I SFP+ BiDi 10km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP-10G-BX20U-I SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP-10G-BX20D-I SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP-10G-BX40D-I SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP-10G-BX60U-I SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP-10G-BX80U-I SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP-10G-BX80D-I SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
10G XFP BIDI XFP-10G-BXU-I SFP+ BiDi 10km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP-10G-BXD-I SFP+ BiDi 10km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP-10G-BX20U-I SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP-10G-BX20D-I SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP-10G-BX40U-I SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP-10G-BX40D-I SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP-10G-BX60U-I SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP-10G-BX60D-I SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP-10G-BX80U-I SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP-10G-BX80D-I SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available

we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

Shipment

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts all new materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

What we focus

We focus on all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

 

Our product line show

 

XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 1330nm 20KM 10g Xfp Transceiver 0

XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 1330nm 20KM 10g Xfp Transceiver 1XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 1330nm 20KM 10g Xfp Transceiver 2

Company information

Shenzhen Gaveid communication Technology Co.,Ltd was founded in 2008 . We design , develop , manufacture and distribute the optical product to satisfy customer 's need for optical communication in Ethernet , SDH/SONET , Video monitor , FTTH , telecommunication , CATV system etc . Currently Gvdlink can offer the complete product lines including SFP , SFP+ , XFP , QSFP , DWDM , CWDM etc., From 155M~100G optical fiber transceiver , And DWDM , CWDM MUX/DEMUX Passive solution , We also provide cable , optical cord , network card and POE switch for the networking sulotion . We provide to our customers with our high-performance , cost-effective products to fulfill their requirements , contributing this way to the customer ' s success and satisfaction .

XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 1330nm 20KM 10g Xfp Transceiver 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in XFP-10G-BX20U-I Compatible 1330nm 20KM 10g Xfp Transceiver could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.